Following are class and group photos contributed by readers for inclusion on this website. Seeing these photos again after so many years brings back many fond memories for those in the photos or for those who recognize their classmates.

If you'd like to add one of your class photos to this page, please take a moment to scan it and send it in to me for inclusion on this page.

1949-1950 Class Year

Kindergarten

It's not believed that an official "class photo" exists for this kindergarten class. So in lieu of a "class photo", presented here is the photo of a kindergarten class play given at the end of the school year in May, 1950.

(Courtesy of Frank Schleicher, through Doug Becker)

Kindergarten Class Play Program

 

 

(Courtesy of Doug Becker)

1950-1951 Class Year

1st Grade

Front Row, L to R: Unidentified, unidentified, Doug Becker, Freddy Wenselman, unidentified, J.W. Faulkner, Tracy Steiner, Sylvia Shortt, unidentified, Marta Reese, Marili Littolsen, Henry Bayne, unidentified, Beatriz Rincón.

Back Row, L to R: Unidentified, Bob Dennis, unidentified, unidentified, Frank Schleicher, unidentified, unidentified, Max Muller, Susan Mayberry, unidentified, unidentified, Butch Nixon, Dalys Doyle.

(Courtesy of Frank Schleicher, through Doug Becker)

 

2nd Grade

3rd from left: Judy Mortlock; 2nd from right" Sam Reese.

 

(Can anyone help fill in the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Marta Reese)

 

4th Grade

Girl N° 1, Yvonne Wenzelmann, Helga Ramirez, Girl N° 4, Sheila Gorman, Boy N° 1, Wilson E. Allen, Adrian Paulet, David Reese, Andrew Bayne.

(Can anyone help fill in the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Barbara Reese McCrae, through Oster Bayne)

5th Grade

Front Row, L to R: Bobby Taylor, Ken Baeble, Oster Bayne, Sabeth Ramierez, Barbara Reese, Helen Rothaug, Betsy Mortlock.

Back Row, L to R: Mary Kalimnios, Clemy Abbo, Paul Wilson, Davis Carpenter, Mike McCabe, Sulamita Levine, Jimmy Mayberry.

(Courtesy of Barbara Reese McCrae, through Oster Bayne)

1951-1952 Class Year

2nd Grade

Teacher: Miss Helen Sims

1. Max Muller; 2. Doug Becker; 3. J. W. Faulkner; 4. Tracy Steiner; 5. Audrey Wynne; 6. Robbie Owens (?); 7. Jennifer Gilette; 8. Marta Reese; 9. Sylvia Shortt (?); 10. Susan Mayberry (?).

(Courtesy of Doug Becker)

1952-1953 Class Year

3rd Grade

Front Row, L to R: Jimmy Tomachoff, Richard Storms, Yolanda Ferrer, Blanca Belloso, unidentified, Linda Gallagher, David Poulton.

Back Row, L to R: Susan Mayberry, Dalys Doyle, Fernando Sanchez, unidentified, teacher, Frank Schleicher, Vance Stice, unidentified.

(Courtesy of Frank Schleicher, through Doug Becker)

 

3rd Grade

First row: Morella Garcia, Beatriz Rincón, Julio Paván, unidentified, Freddie Wensleman, J.W. Faulkner, Julianna Maratoni, Marili Zittlosen.

Second Row: Maria Muñoz, Mary Evelyn Petty, Butch Nixon, Marta Reese, Jimmy Ross, Kenny Edwards, Mary Winter, Charles Cabrera, John Mackay.

(Courtesy of Marta Reese)

 

1953-1954 Class Year

4th Grade

Front Row (L-R) - Sylvia Shortt, Francisco Cordero, Jimmy Tomachoff, John Jackson, Jay Marks, Tracy Steiner, J.W. Faulkner, Gerry Howe, Blanca Belloso, unidentified, Beatriz Rincón.

2nd Row (L-R) - Gordon Ellison (Teacher) Susan Mayberry, Dalys Doyle, Linda Gallagher, Georgia Smith, Judy Hanna, Richard Storms, Bob Dennis, Frank Schleicher, Charles Halliday, Fernando Sanchez.

3rd Row (L-R) - Vance Stice, Pamela Gelbhar, Janet Hanna, Darlene Brown, Yolanda Ferrer, Myriam Lane, Adrienne Drake, Charles Cabsen, Butch Nixon, Marina Castillo, Mary (?).

(Courtesy of Frank Schleicher, through Doug Becker)

 

5th Grade

Front Row - 2nd from left: Alan Anisgard; 5th from left: Meg Maguire; 6th from left: Judy Mortlock; far left: Isabel Rincón (?); 2nd from right: Barbara Dobbs; far right: Sam Reese. Others in unidentified positions but who signed in back of photo: Tracy Pernalete, Adalberto Briñoz, Patsy Cox, Jim Berry, Dick Lamporty, Sharon McCabe, Gail Ballinger, Evert Renkes, Mara Jean M., Chuck Holliday, Donna Allen, Dolly Clark.

(Can anyone help fill in the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Barbara Reese McCrae, through Oster Bayne)

 

 

7th Grade

Front Row - On left: Wilson E. Allen, Adrian Paulet; End on right: Andie Stracener.

Back Row - 3rd from end on left: Mike McDonald; 4th from right: Janet Kalliminos.

(Can anyone help fill in the rest of the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Andy Stracener, through Oster Bayne.)

(Names provided by Bernie Hegglund)

 

 

8th Grade

Girls (left to right): Sulamita Levine, Margaret Nyquist, Mary Kalimnios, Irene Belloso, Eleanor Herasimchuck, Angie Stracener, Betsy Mortlock, Helen Winter, Carmen Sanchez, Clementina Abbo, Barbara Reese


Boys (left to right): Bobby Taylor, Paul Bingham, David Eckols, Pat McDonald, Ken Baebel, Dick Fowler, Ken Lytle, Mike McCabe, Tom Field, Jimmy Mayberry, Orlando Ortiz, Mr. Garinger (teacher)

(Courtesy of Barbara Reese McCrae, through Oster Bayne)

 

1954-1955 Class Year

5th Grade

Front Row (L-R) - J.W. Faulkner, Tracy Steiner, unidentified, Jay Marks, unidentified, Janet Hanna, Adrienne Drake, Richard Storms, Yolanda Ferrer, Darlene Brown, Beatriz Rincón.

Back Row (L-R) - Bob Dennis, unidentified, Pamela Gelbhar, Linda Gallagher, Georgia. Smith, Frank Schleicher, Myriam Lane, Dalys Doyle, Judy Hanna, Charles Halliday, Jimmy Ross.

(Courtesy of Frank Schleicher, through Doug Becker)

 

 

6th Grade

Front Row, far right: Alan Anisgard; 3rd from right: Meg Maguire; 5th from right: Barbara Dobbs; far left: Judy Mortlock.

(Can anyone help fill in the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Meg Maguire, through Doug Becker)

 

 

 

7th Grade

Front Row (L-R) - Ruur Kellerman, Snooky Echols, Paulina Gabaldon, Carol Fleetwood, Judith Cox, Bernie Hegglund, John Schuler, Jean Nyquist, Mugsy White, Amy Short, Harris Wheeler.

Back Row (L-R) - Teacher, Connie Hopeland, Isabel Rincón, Rhonda McNutt, Sheila Gorman, Ann Lambert, Bill Guinty, Janet Kalliminos, Nancy Turner, Florence Miller, Alfredo Attencio.

(Courtesy of Andy Stracener, through Oster Bayne)

(Names provided by Bernie Hegglund)

8th Grade

Teacher: Miss English

Front Row- 2nd from left: Adrian Paulet; 4th from left: Wilson E. Allen; Far right:, Teacher, Miss English.

Rear Row- First on left: Andie Stracener.

(Can anyone help fill in the rest of the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Andy Stracener, through Oster Bayne)

 

9th Grade

Front row (left to right): Betsy Mortlock, Irene Belloso, Joyce White, Angie Stracener, Mary Bayne, Sulamita Levine, Margaret Nyquist, Dalia Quintine, Clementina Abbo, Carmen Sanchez, Gladys Sandoval
Back row (left to right): David Echols, Tom Field, Mike McCabe, Ken Lytle, Bill Kerr, Dick Fowler, Larry Arnold, Orlando Ortiz, Ken Baebel, Paul Bingham, Emmanuel Quintero, Bobby Taylor, Mr. Egerton (teacher)

(Courtesy of Angie Stracener, through Andie Stracener)

Scan of the 1955 EBV Commencement Program

for the 9th Grade

 

 

 

(Courtesy of Angie Stracener, through Andie Stracener)

1955-1956 Class Year

7th Grade

Front Row, 2nd from left: Meg McGuire; 4th from left: Judy Mortlock; 2nd from right: Alan Anisgard.

Second Row, far left is the teacher, unidentified; far right: Karl Sooder.

Back Row, 2nd from right: Bob Shane.

(Can anyone help fill in the blanks?)

(Courtesy of Meg Maguire, through Doug Becker)

1957-1958 Class Year

8th Grade

Teacher: Miss Maxine Johnson

1) Lee Harper; 2) Max Muller; 3) Ronald Fountain; 4) Jay Triche; 5) John Corbett; 6) Doug Becker; 7) Virgil Leblanc; 8) Frank Schleicher; 9) Kaye McArthur; 10) Maria Pantin; 11) Morelia Garcia; 12) J.W. Faulkner; 13) Darlene Brown; 14) Tracy Steiner; 15) Miss Maxine Johnson (Teacher); 16) Susan Mayberry; 17) Yolanda Ferrer; 18) Robbie Owens.

(Courtesy of Doug Becker)

 

9th Grade

Teacher: Miss Helen Hayes

Left to right:

Top: Stuart, Pantin, Tripp, Duplissey, Owens, Dove.

Middle: Boyd, Truitt, Staley, Schulz, Duprey, Hunnicutt, Hayes, Eugank, Mortlockm Aular.

Bottom: Short, Heimann, Love, Kindle, Sooder, Dear.

Missing: Crowe, Triche, Miller.